Round Robin Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Round Robin 1 September 8, 2015 4:30 pm CBA1 All Stars vs. Runnin Rebels
Round Robin 2 September 8, 2015 5:15 pm CBA1 All Stars vs. Eagles
Round Robin 3 September 8, 2015 6:00 pm CBA1 Eagles vs. Runnin Rebels

U9 Mixed  Tuesday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=19 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=19 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 1, 2015 5:15 pm CBA1 #1 Runnin Rebels Grey vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Red  19-16
Semifinal 2 September 1, 2015 5:15 pm CBA2 #2 All Stars Purple vs. #3 Eagles  24-18
Grand Final September 10, 2015 4:00 pm CBA1 #1 Runnin Rebels Grey vs. #2 All Stars Purple

U11 Boys Tuesday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=20 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=20 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final September 10, 2015 4:00 pm CBA2 Eagles vs. All Stars

U11 Girls Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=21 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=21 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 3, 2015 5:30 pm CBA1 #1 Runnin Rebels Grey vs. #4 All Stars Gold  33-27
Semifinal 2 September 3, 2015 5:30 pm CBA2 #2 Eagles vs. #3 Runnin Rebels Red  49-27
Grand Final September 10, 2015 5:00 pm CBA1 #1 Runnin Rebels Grey vs. Eagles

U13 Boys Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=22 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=22 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 3, 2015 5:00 pm USQ1 #2 Runnin Rebels vs. #3 Eagles  20-0
Grand Final September 10, 2015 5:00 pm CBA2 #1 All Stars vs. #2 Runnin Rebels

U13 Girls Thursday Evenings – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=23 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=23 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 3, 2015 7:30 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars Purple vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Grey  44-42
Semifinal 2 September 3, 2015 7:30 pm CBA2 #2 Runnin Rebels White vs. #3 Eagles  36-39
Grand Final September 10, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars Purple vs. #3 Eagles

 

U15 Boys A Division Thursday Evenings – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=24 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=24 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 3, 2015 6:30 pm CBA1 #1 Runnin Rebels Green vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Blue  32-34
Semifinal 2 September 3, 2015 6:30 pm CBA2 #2 Eagles TACAPS vs. #3 Saints  72-30
Grand Final September 10, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 Eagles TACAPS vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Blue

U15 Boys B Division  Thursday Evenings – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=31 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=31 mode=”all”]

U15 Girls Division A Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 3, 2015 5:00 pm USQ2 #1 Eagles Maroon vs. #4 Eagles White  51-19
Semifinal 2 September 3, 2015 5:00 pm USQ3 #2 Eagles TACAPS vs. #3 All Stars Gold  24-35
Grand Final September 10, 2015 6:00 pm CBA1 #1 Eagles Maroon vs. #3 All Stars Gold

U15 Girls Division B Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 3, 2015 4:00 pm USQ3 #5 Saints vs. #8 All Stars Fairholme  45-24
Semifinal 2 September 3, 2015 6:00 pm USQ1 #6 All Stars Purple vs. #7 Runnin Rebels  40-29
Grand Final September 10, 2015 6:00 pm CBA2 #5 Saints vs. #7 All Stars Purple

U15 Girls Thursday Evenings – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=25 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=25 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 4, 2015 5:30 pm CBA1 #1 Eagles Centenary vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Green  61-35
Semifinal 2 September 4, 2015 5:30 pm CBA2 #2 All Stars Purple vs. #3 All Stars Toowoomba Grammar School  63-25
Grand Final September 11, 2015 6:00 pm CBA2 #1 Eagles Centenary vs. #2 All Stars Purple

U17 Boys A Division Friday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=26 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=26 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 4, 2015 4:30 pm CBA1 #1 Eagles vs. #4 Eagles Harristown  57-31
Semifinal 2 September 4, 2015 4:30 pm CBA2 #2 Runnin Rebels White vs. #3 All Stars Academy  24-9
Grand Final September 11, 2015 5:00 pm CBA2 #1 Eagles vs. #2 Runnin Rebels White

U17 Boys B Division Friday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=30 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=30 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 1, 2015 6:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints vs. #4 All Stars  25-22
Semifinal 2 September 1, 2015 6:00 pm CBA2 #2 Eagles St. Joseph’s Purple vs. #3 Eagles  29-35
Grand Final September 11, 2015 5:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints vs. #3 Eagles

U17 Girls Tuesday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=27 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=27 mode=”all”]

U19 Boys Division A Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 4, 2015 7:30 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars Purple vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Green  46-50
Semifinal 2 September 4, 2015 8:30 pm CBA1 #2 Eagles Centenary vs. #3 Eagles Maroon  48-42
Grand Final September 11, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #2 Eagles Centenary vs. #4 Runnin Rebels Green

U19 Boys Division B Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Semifinal 1 September 4, 2015 6:30 pm CBA2 #5 Eagles White vs. #8 Eagles St. Joseph’s Purple  68-29
Semifinal 2 September 4, 2015 7:30 pm CBA2 #6 Saints vs. #7 Eagles St. Joseph’s Gold  44-29
Grand Final September 11, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #5 Eagles White vs. #6 Saints

U19 Boys Friday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=28 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=28 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 4, 2015 6:30 pm CBA1 #2 Eagles St. Joseph’s vs. #3 All Stars Fairholme  54-8
Grand Final September 11, 2015 6:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints vs. #2 Eagles St. Joseph’s

U19 Girls Friday Evenings – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=29 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=29 mode=”all”]