2015 Patrons Cup

A Grade Men Monday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 27, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints – Old Neers vs. #3 Runnin Rebels
3rd Place Game 7:00 pm CBA1  All Stars – GI Joes vs. Saints Hacksaws
5th Place Game 7:00 pm CBA2 Eagles – Vision Health & Fitness vs. USQ – Protech Electrical
Semifinal 1 April 20, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints – Old Neers vs. #4 Saints – Hacksaws  81-76
Semifinal 2 8:00 pm CBA1 #2 All Stars – GI Joes vs. #3 Runnin Rebels  54-63

Consolation Games

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Consolation 1  April 20, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 USQ – Protech Electrical vs. Saints – Toowoomba City Thunder  45-57
Consolation 2 9:00 pm CBA1 Runnin Rebels – Wildcats vs. Eagles – Warriors  0-20

Ladder

[standings league_id=11 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=11 mode=”all”]

A Grade Women Monday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 27, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 #1 USQ – Wild Ones vs. #2 Saints – Steelers
Preliminary Final April 20, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 Saints – Steelers vs. #3 Runnin Rebels  45-40

 

Ladder

[standings league_id=12 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=12 mode=”all”]

  • Games will be played at 7:00 & 8:00 for the rest of the season starting 17/5/16.

A Reserve Grade Men Tuesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 28, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars – Bumblebees vs. #2 USQ Internationals
Preliminary Final April 21, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #2 USQ – Mammoths vs. #3 USQ – Internationals  32-39
Consolation Game 8:00 pm CBA1 Saints – Champions vs. Eagles – Mr. Rentals  39-43

 

Ladder

[standings league_id=14 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=14 mode=”all”]

B Grade Men Wednesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 29, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #2 All Stars – Super Roosters vs. #4 All Stars – Bumblebees
3rd Place Game 7:00 pm CBA1 Saints – Hurricanes vs. All Stars – Amazing Blind Beavers
5th Place Game 7:00 pm CBA2 Eagles Gibbos vs. Saints Thunderbears
Semifinal 1 April 22, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 Saints – Hurricanes vs. #4 All Stars – Bumblebees  45-50
Semifinal 2 8:00 pm CBA1 #2 All Stars – Amazing Blind Beavers vs. #3 All Stars – Super Roosters  42-59

Consolation Games

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Consolation 1 April 22, 2015 6:00 pm CBA1 Runnin Rebels – Black vs. USQ – Honey Badgers
Consolation 2 8:00 pm CBA2 Saints – Omega vs. Eagles Gibbos
Consolation 3 9:00 pm CBA2 Saints – Avengers vs. Saints – Thunderbears

Ladder

[standings league_id=13 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=13 mode=”all”]

  • Games will be played at 7:00 & 8:00 for the rest of the season starting 17/5/16.

B Grade Women Tuesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Please contact the TBA Office if you are interested in playing B grade / Social basketball.

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 28, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #1 Saints – Stealers vs. Preliminary Final Winner
Preliminary Final April 21, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 Withcott Wildfire vs. #3 All Stars

 

Ladder

[standings league_id=18 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=18 mode=”all”]

C Grade Men  Wednesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Grand Final April 29, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 #1 Saints – Wests vs. #2 USQ – Mammoths
Preliminary Final April 22, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 USQ – Mammoths vs. #3 All Stars – Wolf Pack  29-26

 

Ladder

[standings league_id=15 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=15 mode=”all”]