2015 President’s Cup

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Quarterfinal 1 August 31, 2015 7:30 pm CBA1 #2 Saints Old Neers vs. #5 Saints Toowoomba City Thunder  76-52
Quarterfinal 2 August 31, 2015 8:30 pm CBA1 #3 Runnin Rebels vs. #4 Saints Hacksaws  54-67
Semifinal 1 September 7, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars GI Joes vs. #3 Runnin Rebels  54-43
Semifinal 2 September 7, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #2 Saints Old Neers vs. #4 Saints Hacksaws  65-59
Grand Final September 14, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #1 All Stars GI Joes vs. #2 Saints Old Neers  69-67

Consolation Games

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Consolation 1 August 31, 2015 6:30 pm CBA1 All Stars GI Joes vs. Eagles Warriors  63-39
Consolation 2 August 31, 2015 6:30 pm CBA2 Runnin Rebels Wildcats vs. USQ Protech Electrical  79-45
Consolation 3 September 7, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2  Eagles Vision Health & Fitness vs. Winner of Consolation 2

A Grade Men Monday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Ladder

[standings league_id=32 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=32 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 7, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 Runnin Rebels vs. #3 Saints Steelers  38-53
Grand Final September 14, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 #1 USQ Wild Ones vs. #3 Saints Steelers  39-32

A Grade Women Monday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Ladder

[standings league_id=33 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=33 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 8, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #2 USQ Internationals vs. #3 All Stars Bumblebees  48-52
Grand Final September 15, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 USQ Mammoths vs. #3 All Stars Bumblebees

Consolation Game

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Consolation 1 September 8, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 Saints Parmy Army vs. Eagles Mr. Rentals

A Reserve Grade Men Tuesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Ladder

[standings league_id=34 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=34 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Quarterfinal September 2, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #3 Saints Hurricanes vs. #6 USQ Honey Badgers  39-70
Quarterfinal September 2, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #4 Saints Thunderbears vs. #5 Runnin Rebels Hawks  48-44
Semifinal 1 September 9, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 Eagles Gibbos vs. #6 USQ Honey Badgers  54-33
Semifinal 2 September 9, 2015 8:00 pm CBA1 #2 All Stars Super Roosters vs. #4 Saints Thunderbears  56-64
Grand Final September 16, 2015 7:00 pm CBA1 #1 Eagles Gibbos vs. #4 Saints Thunderbears

Consolation Games

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Consolation 1 September 2, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 Eagles Gibbos vs. Saints Omega  64-38
Consolation 2 September 2, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 All Stars Super Roosters vs. All Stars Bumblebees  64-74
Consolation 3 September 2, 2015 9:00 pm CBA1 All Stars Amazing Blind Beavers vs. Saints Avengers  54-35

B Grade Men Wednesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Ladder

[standings league_id=36 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=36 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 8, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 Saints Stealers vs. #3 All Stars  37-29
Grand Final September 15, 2015 8:00 pm CBA2 #1 Withcott Wildfire vs. #2 Saints Stealers

B Grade Women Tuesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Please contact the TBA Office if you are interested in playing B grade / Social basketball.

Ladder

[standings league_id=35 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=35 mode=”all”]

Finals

Round Date Time Court Game Score
Preliminary Final September 9, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #2 All Stars Wolf Pack vs. #3 Saints Wests  39-47
Grand Final September 16, 2015 7:00 pm CBA2 #1 USQ Mammoths vs. #3 Saints Wests

C Grade Men  Wednesday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena

Ladder

[standings league_id=37 template=last5]

Games

[matches league_id=37 mode=”all”]