Juniors

2016 TBA Junior Club Championships

Please click on the age group to see fixtures/draw

 

U11 Boys Tuesday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

Ladder

[standings league_id=65 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=65 mode=”all”]

U11 Girls Tuesday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s

 

Ladder

[standings league_id=66 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=66 mode=”all”]

U13 Boys Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=69 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=69 mode=”all”]

U13 Girls Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=58 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=58 mode=”all”]

U15 Boys Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=59 template=last5]

Preseason

Round Date Time Court Game Score
1 April 21, 2016 BYES:

Eagles TACAPS

Runnin Rebels 1

Runnin Rebels 2

1  5:15pm CBA2 Eagles Centenary vs. All Stars Purple
1  6:00pm CBA1 Saints vs. Eagles
1  6:00pm CBA2 All Stars Gold vs. All Stars White
2  April 28, 2016  5:15pm CBA1 All Stars Gold vs. Eagles
2  5:15pm CBA2 All Stars Purple vs. Runnin Rebels Grey
2  6:15pm CBA1 Saints vs. All Stars White
2  6:15pm CBA2 Eagles TACAPS vs. Saints Darling Downs
2  7:15pm CBA1 Eagles Centenary vs. Runnin Rebels Red
3  May 5, 2016  5:15pm CBA1 Saints Darling Downs vs. All Stars White
3  5:15pm CBA2 Eagles TACAPS vs. Saints
3  6:15pm CBA1 Eagles Centenary vs. Eagles
3  6:15pm CBA2 All Stars Purple vs. Runnin Rebels Red
3  7:15pm CBA1 All Stars Gold vs. Runnin Rebels Grey

 

Regular Season

[matches league_id=59 mode=”all”]

U15 Girls Thursday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=60 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=60 mode=”all”]

U17 Boys Division 1 Friday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=61 template=last5]

Preseason

Round Date Time Court Game Score
1 April 22, 2016 BYES:

Runnin Rebels 1

Eagles TACAPS

1  4:30pm CBA1 Eagles White vs. All Stars Purple
1  4:30pm CBA2 Eagles Maroon vs. All Stars Gold
1  5:30pm CBA1 Eagles Harristown vs. All Stars White
1  5:30pm CBA2 Eagles Toowoomba Grammar School vs. All Stars Yellow
2  April 29, 2016  4:00pm CBA1 Eagles White vs. Eagles Maroon
2  4:00pm CBA2 Eagles TACAPS vs. Eagles Toowoomba Grammar School
2  5:00pm CBA1 Eagles Centenary vs. All Stars Purple
2  5:00pm CBA2 All Stars Gold vs. All Stars White
2  6:00pm CBA2 Runnin Rebels vs. All Stars Yellow
3  May 6, 2016  4:00pm CBA1 All Stars White vs. Eagles White
3  4:00pm CBA2 Eagles Maroon vs. Runnin Rebels
3  5:00pm CBA1 Eagles TACAPS vs. All Stars Gold
3  5:00pm CBA2 All Stars Purple vs. All Stars Yellow
3  6:00pm CBA2 Eagles Toowoomba Grammar School vs. Eagles Centenary

Regular Season

[matches league_id=61 mode=”all”]

U17 Boys Division 2 Friday Afternoons – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=67 template=last5]

 

Regular Season

[matches league_id=67 mode=”all”]

U17 Girls Thursday Nights – Clive Berghofer Recreation Center, USQ

Ladder

[standings league_id=62 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=62 mode=”all”]

U19 Boys Friday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=63 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=63 mode=”all”]

U19 Girls Friday Nights – Clive Berghofer Arena, St. Mary’s College

Ladder

[standings league_id=64 template=last5]

Regular Season

[matches league_id=64 mode=”all”]